DG press ServiceS B.V., located at Hallseweg 21, 6964 AJ Hall, is responsible for the processing of personal data on https://dgpressservices.com as shown in this privacy statement.

Personal data that we process
DG press ServiceS B.V. processes your personal data by using our services and / or by providing it to us yourself.

Below is an overview of the personal data we process:

  • First and last name
  • Sex
  • Address data
  • Telephone number
  • E-mail address

For what purpose and on what basis we process personal data
DG press ServiceS B.V. processes your personal data for the following purposes:

  • Sending our newsletter and / or advertising brochure
  • You can call or e-mail if necessary to carry out our services
  • Inform you about changes to our services and products
  • DG press ServiceS B.V. analyzes your behavior on the website in order to improve the website and to tailor the range of products and services to your preferences.

How long we store personal data
DG press ServiceS B.V. does not store your personal data longer than is strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which your data is collected. How long the data will be stored can be laid down in the law and depends on the specific data and purpose for which we need data.

Sharing personal data with third parties
DG press ServiceS B.V. does not sell your information to third parties and only provides it if this is necessary for the execution of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation. With companies that process your data in our assignment, we conclude a processor agreement to ensure the same level of security and confidentiality of your data. DG press ServiceS B.V. remains responsible for these processing operations.

Cookies, or similar techniques, that we use
DG press ServiceS B.V. uses functional, analytical and tracking cookies. A cookie is a small text file that is stored in the browser of your computer, tablet or smartphone when you first visit this website. DG press ServiceS B.V. uses cookies with a purely technical functionality. These ensure that the website works properly and that, for example, your preferred settings are remembered. These cookies are also used to make the website work well and to optimize it. In addition, we place cookies that keep track of your browsing habits so that we can offer customized content and advertisements.

On your first visit to our website we have already informed you about these cookies and asked permission for their placement.

You can opt out of cookies by setting your internet browser so that it does not store cookies anymore. In addition, you can also delete all information previously saved via the settings of your browser.

View, modify or delete data
You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. In addition, you have the right to withdraw your consent to the data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by DG press ServiceS B.V. and you have the right to data portability. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal information we have in your computer file to you or another organization mentioned by you.

You can send a request for inspection, correction, deletion, data transfer of your personal data or request for cancellation of your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to info@dgpress.nl.

To ensure that the request for access has been made by you, we ask you to send a copy of your ID with the request. Make your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and citizen service number (BSN) black in this copy. This is to protect your privacy. We respond as quickly as possible, but within four weeks, at your request.

DG press ServiceS B.V. Please also point out that you have the opportunity to file a complaint with the national supervisory authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. This can be done via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

How we protect personal data
DG press ServiceS B.V. take the protection of your data seriously and take appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized modification. If you have the impression that your data is not properly secured or there are indications of abuse, please contact us via info@dgpress.nl